Fall 2017 Schedule

  • The Fall 2017 term runs from September 11th to December 19th.
  • Our studio will be closed on:
    Monday September 4th (Labor Day)
    Monday October 9th (Thanksgiving)
    Tuesday October 31st (Halloween)
    December 20th through January 2nd (Winter Break)

Important Information

  • Classes in yellow have less than 5 spots left.
  • Classes in red are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Registration is now open!
For best viewing, your mobile device
Monday
3:30-5:00
Advanced 2 Open Ballet
4:30-5:30
Grade 4 Ballet Exam
4:30-5:30
Junior II Jazz Exam
4:30-5:30
Junior III Jazz Exam
5:00-5:30
Discover Dance (R)
5:30-6:45
Grade 3 Ballet Exam
5:30-6:45
Adult/Teen II Open Ballet (R)
5:30-6:30
Pre-Intermediate I Open Jazz
5:30-6:30
Pre-Intermediate II Tap
6:45-8:00
Grade 5 Ballet Exam
6:45-7:45
Junior III B Tap
6:30-7:30
Intermediate I Jazz Exam
6:45-7:45
Junior III A Tap
8:00-9:30
Advanced Foundation Open Ballet
7:45-9:00
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Exam
7:45-8:45
Adult Tap (R)
Tuesday
3:30-5:00
Advanced 1 Open Ballet
3:30-5:00
Advanced 2 Ballet Exam
5:00-6:00
Advanced Intermediate Pointe
5:00-6:00
Ballet Barre for Adults (R)
5:00-6:00
Pre/Advanced Jazz (E)
5:00-6:00
Pas de Deux
6:00-7:00
Advanced Foundation Pointe
6:00-7:00
Adult/Teen Ballet I (R)
6:00-7:00
Flexibility & Safe Stretching (13 years +)
6:00-6:45
Boys Class
7:00-8:15
Advanced Foundation Exam Syllabus
6:45-8:15
Advanced Open Ballet for Adults & Teens
7:00-8:00
Jumps & Turns for Teens & Adults
8:15-9:30
Intermediate Ballet Exam
8:00-9:00
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
Wednesday
3:30-5:00
Advanced 1/2 Cecchetti
3:45-5:00
Advanced Foundation Exam
4:15-5:00
Junior Jumps & Turns
5:00-5:45
Primary Ballet (R/E)
5:00-6:00
Pre-Intermediate I Jazz Exam
5:00-6:00
Pre-Advanced / Advanced Open Jazz
5:00-6:00
Contemporary II (R)
6:00-7:00
Introduction to Flexibility & Safe Stretching (ages 8-12)
6:00-7:15
Adult/Teen II Open Ballet (R)
6:00-7:00
Junior Hip Hop (R)
6:00-7:00
Ballroom II
7:00-8:00
Grade 4 Open Ballet
7:15-8:15
Contemporary III (R)
7:00-8:00
Intermediate I Open Jazz
7:00-8:00
Ballroom I
8:00-9:15
Intermediate Foundation / Intermediate Open Ballet
 8:00-9:00
Ballroom III
Thursday
4:45-5:15
Pre-Ballet (R)
4:30-5:15
Pre-Junior Jazz (R)
5:15-6:00
Primary Ballet (R/E)
5:30-6:30
Junior Hip Hop (R)
6:00-6:30
Pre-Primary Ballet (R)
6:30-8:00
Advanced 1 Ballet Exam Syllabus
6:30-7:30
Adult/Teen Ballet I (R)
6:30-7:30
Adult Hip Hop (R)
7:30-8:30
Teen Hip Hop (R)
Friday
3:30-4:45
Advanced 2 Pointe
4:45-5:15
Discover Dance (R)
4:45-5:45
Intermediate 2 Tap
4:30-5:30
Contemporary I (R)
5:15-5:45
Superhero Ballet (R)
5:45-6:45
Grade 3 Open Ballet
5:45-6:45
Jazz/Tap Combo Class (R)
5:30-6:30
Junior Contemporary (9-12 years) (R)
5:45-6:45
Ballet 1 (R)
6:45-8:00
Grade 5 Open Ballet
6:45-7:45
Junior II/III Jazz Open
8:00-8:45
Pre-Pointe
Saturday
9:00-9:30
Pre-Ballet/Pre-Primary Ballet (R)
10:00-11:00
Pointe II
11:00-12:00
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
10:30-11:30
Acrobatic Arts
12:00-1:30
Advanced 1 Ballet (E)
11:30-12:30
Intro to Acrobatic Arts (R)