Fall 2020 Schedule

Important Information

  • View our 2020-21 Program Info
  • Term 1 (Fall 2020) runs from September 21 to December 14.
  • Term 2 (Winter 2021) runs from January 4 to April 1.
  • Term 3 (Spring 2021) term runs from April 4 to June 28.
  • Our studio will be closed on:
    • October 10-12 (Thanksgiving)
    • February 15 (Family Day)
    • March 14-20 (March Break)
    • April 2-3 (Easter)
    • May 24 (Victoria Day)
  • Classes in yellow have less than 5 spots left.
  • Classes in red are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Registration is now open!
For best viewing, your mobile device
Monday
In Studio Online Pre-Professional

3:15 – 5:15
Advanced Ballet & Pointe

4:30 – 6:00
Pre-Inter I & II Jazz & Flexability Training

9:30 – 10:30am
Wake up Monday Morning Core Stability & Dance Conditioning

9:00 – 11:30am
Level 3 Program
Intermediate

5:30 – 7:15
Intermediate Foundation Ballet & Pointe

6:15 – 7:30
Junior I & II Jazz & Flexibility Training

10:30-11:30am
Online Ballet Barre (Inter-Advanced)

12:30- 3:00pm
Level 4 Program
Advanced

7:30 – 9:30
Intermediate Ballet & Pointe

7:45 – 9:15
Intro to Modern, Floorwork and Conditioning for Adults & Teens

Tuesday
In Studio Online Pre-Professional

3:45 – 4:45
Pre-Inter III Tap

3:30 – 5:15
Advanced Jazz & Flexibility Training

10:30 – 11:30am
Silver Swans

9:00 – 11:30am
Level 1 Program
(ages 8-10)

5:30 – 7:00
Inter/Advanced Open Ballet for Adults & Teens

5:30 – 7:00
Pre-Inter III Jazz & Flexibility Training

12:30 – 3:00pm
Level 2 Program
(ages 11 – 13)

7:15 – 8:15
Ballroom II

7:15 – 8:15
Grade 3 Ballet Syllabus

7:30 – 8:30pm
Tween/Teen Hip Hop

8:30 – 9:30

Ballroom I

8:30 -9:30
Adult Beginner Ballet

8:30 – 9:30pm
Heels for Beginners – Intermediate

Wednesday
In Studio Online Pre-Professional

2:30 – 4:00
Advanced 2 Ballet Syllabus

3:45 – 5:00
Advanced 1 Ballet Syllabus

4:30 – 5:30pm
Beginner Ballet for Tweens
(ages 10-12)

9:00 – 11:30am
Level 3 Program
Intermediate

4:15 – 6:00
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Syllabus & Core

5:15 – 6:45
Grade 5 Ballet Syllabus & Core

5:30 – 6:00pm
Pre-Ballet

12:30-3:00pm
Level 4 Program
Advanced

6:15 – 7:15
Grade 2 Ballet Syllabus

7:00 – 7:45
Pre-Intermediate I Tap

6:00 – 6:30pm
Pre-Primary Ballet

7:30 – 9:30
Intermediate Ballet Syllabus& Core

8:00 – 9:30
Adult Intermediate Contemporary & Core

6:30 – 7:30pm
Junior Ballet (ages 7-9)

Thursday
In Studio Online Pre-Professional

3:15 – 5:15
Advanced Ballets & Core

3:30 – 5:00
Intermediate Contemporary & Core

9:00 – 11:30am
Level 1 Program
(ages 8-10)

5:30 – 6:15
Primary Ballet
(ages 6-8)

5:15 – 6:15
Junior Hip Hop (ages 7-9)

5:30 – 6:30pm
Musical Theatre/Broadway Jazz (ages 6-8)

12:30-3:00pm
Level 2 Program
(ages 11 – 13)

6:30 – 7:30
Grade 2/3 Ballet

6:30 – 7:30
Junior Jazz (ages 6-10)

6:30 – 7:30pm
Musical Theatre/Broadway Jazz (ages 9-12)

7:45 – 9:30
Grade 5/6 Ballet & Pre-Pointe

7:45 – 8:45
Tween Hip Hop (ages 10-12)

7:30 – 8:30pm
Adult Hip Hop

Friday
In Studio Online Pre-Professional

3:30 – 5:00
Advanced Contemporary & Intro to Choreography

4:30 – 5:15
Grade 1 Ballet
(ages 7-10)

9:00 – 11:30am
Level 3 Program
Intermediate

5:15 – 6:00
Junior Tap
(ages 8-12)

5:30 – 6:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
(ages 4-5)

5:30 – 6:30pm
Junior Jazz (ages 5-8)

12:30-3:00pm
Level 4 Program
Advanced

6:15 – 7:00
Pre-Junior Tap
(ages 5-8)

6:15 – 7:15
Junior Contemporary
(ages 8-12)

6:30 – 7:30pm
Junior Contemporary
(ages 7-10)

7:15 – 8:15
Teen Hip Hop

7:30 – 9:00
Pre-Intermediate Contemporary & Core

7:30 – 8:30pm
Adult Contemporary

Saturday
In Studio

9:30 – 11:30
Adult Ballet & Pointework

9:30 – 10:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
(ages 4-5)

10:15 – 11:00
Pre-Junior Jazz
(ages 5-7)

11:45 – 12:30
Primary Ballet (ages 6-8)

11:15 – 12:15
Bboys & Bgirls
(ages 7-9)

12:45 – 1:45
Grade 1 Ballet (ages 8-10)

12:30 – 1:30
Junior Jazz
(ages 7-9)