Term 1 Schedule

Important Information

  • Term 1 term runs from September 19 to December 12, 2022.
  • The studio will be closed Monday, October 10 and Monday, October 31.
  • Please note that due to COVID-19 restrictions, these term dates may shift slightly.
  • Classes in yellow have less than 5 spots left.
  • Classes in red are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Monday
3:30-5:00
Level 8/9/10 Open Ballet
5:00-5:45
Jumps & Turns (Levels 4+)
5:45-7:00
Adult Ballet 2
6:00-6:45
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning (Levels 4+)
7:00 – 8:00
Adult Ballet 1
7:00 – 8:30
Level 7 Open Ballet
8:00 – 9:00
Adult Jazz 1
8:30 – 9:00
Level 7 Comp Group Rehearsals
9:30 – 10:30
Barre Fitness
9:15 – 10:30
Post-Secondary Competitive Team
Tuesday
3:30 – 4:30
Level 8/9/10 Jazz
4:30 – 5:30
Open Stretch Class (Levels 4+)
4:30 – 5:30
Junior/Level 1/2 Ballet
5:30 – 6:30
Level 7 Jazz
5:30 – 6:30
Level 4 Jazz
6:30 – 8:00
Adult Ballet 3
6:30 – 7:30
Tween & Teen Acro (ages 10-15)
8:00 – 9:00
Ballroom 1
7:30 – 8:30
Teen Contemporary 2&3
9:00 – 10:30
Advanced Ballet for Post-Secondary Students
8:30 – 9:30
Teen Part Time Competitive Contemporary
Wednesday
3:30 – 4:30
Level 8/9/10 Contemporary
4:30 – 6:00
Level 4 Open Ballet
4:30 – 4:45
Level 8 – 10 Comp Group Rehearsals
6:00 – 6:45
Level 4 Pre-Pointe Class
4:45 – 5:45
Level 8 Tap
6:45 – 7:45
Adult Contemporary 2
5:45 – 6:45
Adult Tap
7:45 – 8:45
Ballroom 2
6:45 – 7:45
Level 4 Contemporary
8:45 – 9:45
Ballroom 1
7:45 – 8:15
Level 4 Competitive Group Rehearsals
9:45 – 10:45
Barre Fitness
8:15 – 9:15
Adult Beginner Contemporary
9:15 – 10:30
Post-Secondary Competitive Team
Thursday
3:30 – 4:45
Advanced Foundation – Level 8/9 Ballet
4:45 – 6:00
Advanced 1 – Level 8-10 Ballet
5:00 – 5:30
Preschool Ballet 1 & 2
6:00 – 7:15
Intermediate – Level 7 Ballet
5:30 – 6:00
Kinder Ballet 1 & 2
7:15 – 8:15
Level 7 Contemporary
6:00 – 7:30
Level 4 Ballet
7:30 – 8:00
Level 4 Competitive Group Rehearsals
8:15 – 9:00
Beginner Adult Tap and Rhythm Wor
Friday
4:30 – 5:30
Junior Hip Hop
4:30 – 5:15
Teen Beginner Tap (13+)
5:30 – 6:00
Kinder Acro (4-6)
5:15 – 6:00
Junior Tap (7-9)
6:00 – 7:00
Post-Secondary Student Advanced Level Jazz
6:00 – 6:45
Junior/Level 1/2 Jazz (7-9)
7:00 – 8:00
Adult Hip Hop (13+)
7:00 – 8:00
Teen Hip Hop (13+)
8:00 – 9:00
Teen Contemporary (AL)
Saturday
9:30 – 10:00
Preschool Ballet 1 & 2
9:30 – 10:30
Junior/Level 1/2 Contemporary
10:00 – 10:30
Kinder Ballet 1 & 2
10:30 – 11:30
Junior/ Level 1/2 Ballet
10:30 – 11:15
Kinder Jazz 1 & 2
11:30 – 12:30
Pointework Levels 7-10
11:15 – 12:00
Kinder Acro
12:30 – 1:00
Levels 8-10 Competitive Rehearsal
1:00 – 2:00
Open Line & Shining Star Comp Group Rehearsals
Registration is now open!
For best viewing, your mobile device