Term 2 Schedule

Important Information

  • Term 2 term runs from January 7 to March 11, 2023.
  • Term 3 term runs from March 20 to June 17, 2023.
  • Recital Prep week: June 19 to 23, 2023
  • Recital weekend: June 24 and 25, 2023
  • The studio will be closed on the following dates:
    • February 20, 2023 (Family Day)
    • March 12 to 19, 2023 (March Break)
    • April 7 to 10, 2023 (Easter)
    • May 22, 2023 (Victoria Day)
  • Please note that due to COVID-19 restrictions, these term dates may shift slightly.
  • Classes in yellow have less than 5 spots left.
  • Classes in red are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Registration is now open!
For best viewing, your mobile device
Monday
3:30-5:00
Level 8/9/10 Open Ballet
5:00-5:45
Jumps & Turns (Levels 4+)
5:30-6:45
Adult Ballet 2
5:45-6:30
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning (Levels 4+)
7:00 – 8:00
Adult Ballet 1
6:30-7:00
Level 7 Competitive Rehearsals
8:00 – 9:00
Adult Jazz 1
7:00-8:30
Level 7 Open Ballet
Tuesday
3:30 – 4:30
Level 8/9/10 Jazz
4:30 – 5:30
Open Stretch Class (Levels 4+)
4:30 – 5:30
Junior/Level 1/2 Ballet
5:30 – 6:30
Level 7 Jazz
5:30 – 6:30
Level 4 Jazz
6:30 – 8:00
Adult Ballet 3
6:30 – 7:30
Tween Acro (ages 10-13)
8:00 – 9:00
Ballroom 1
7:30 – 8:30
Teen Acro (14+)
Wednesday
3:30 – 4:30
Level 8/9/10 Contemporary
4:30 – 6:00
Level 4 Open Ballet
4:30 – 4:45
Level 8 – 10 Comp Group Rehearsals
6:00 – 6:45
Level 4 Pre-Pointe Class
4:45 – 5:45
Level 8 Tap
6:45 – 7:45
Adult Contemporary 2
5:45 – 6:45
Adult Tap
7:45 – 8:45
Ballroom 2
6:45 – 7:45
Level 4 Contemporary
8:45 – 9:45
Ballroom 1
Thursday
3:30 – 4:45
Advanced Foundation – Level 8/9 Ballet
4:45 – 6:15
Advanced 1 – Level 8-10 Ballet
5:00 – 5:30
Preschool Ballet 1 & 2
6:15 – 7:30
Intermediate – Level 7 Ballet
5:30 – 6:00
Kinder Ballet 1 & 2
7:30 – 8:30
Level 7 Contemporary
6:00 – 7:30
Level 4 Ballet
8:30 – 9:15
Beginner Adult Tap and Rhythm Class
Friday
4:30 – 5:30
Tween & Teen Beginner Tap
5:30 – 6:00
Kinder Acro (4-6)
6:00 – 6:45
Junior 1/2 Jazz (7-9)
6:00 – 7:00
Junior Hip Hop
6:45-7:30
Junior 1/2 Acro (7-9)
7:00 – 8:00
Adult & Teen Hip Hop
8:00-9:00
Heels Class (ages 19+)
Saturday
9:30 – 10:00
Preschool Ballet 1 & 2
9:30 – 10:30
Junior Jazz
10:00 – 10:30
Kinder Ballet 1 & 2
10:30 – 11:00
Parent & Tot Ballet
10:30 – 11:30
Kinder Jazz
11:30 – 12:30
Pointework Levels 7-10
12:30 – 1:00
Levels 8-10 Competitive Rehearsal
1:00 – 2:00
Open Line & Shining Star Comp Group Rehearsals
Sunday
11:00 – 12:00
Prenatal Yoga (6 week sessions)