Fall 2018 Schedule

  • The Fall 2018 term runs from September 8th to December 17th.
  • Our studio will be closed on:
    Monday September 3rd (Labor Day)
    Monday October 8th (Thanksgiving)
    Wednesday October 31st (Halloween)
    December 18th through January 4th (Winter Break)

Important Information

  • Classes in yellow are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Registration is now open!
For best viewing, your mobile device
Monday
4:15 – 5:30
Grade 4A RAD Ballet Exam
4:30 – 5:15
Grade 1 RAD Ballet Exam
5:30 – 6:30
Adult I Open Ballet
5:15 – 6:30
Grade 5/Intermediate
Foundation Open Ballet
5:30 – 6:30
Junior III/Pre-Inter I
Open Jazz
6:30 – 8:00
Intermediate Open Ballet
6:30 – 7:30
Pre-Intermediate II
Open Jazz
6:30 – 7:30
Junior Competitive
Company Jazz
7:45 – 8:45
Adult Jazz
8:00 – 9:30
AdvF/Advanced 1
Open Ballet
7:30 – 8:30
Pre-Inter Competitive
Company Jazz
7:30 – 8:30
Musical Theatre &
Broadway Jazz
(ages 10 – 16)
8:30 – 9:30
Broadway Competitive
Company**

**Interested in our Broadway competitive company? See our handbook for more information

Tuesday
3:15 – 4:30
Advanced 2 Ballet Exam
3:15 – 4:00
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
4:30 – 5:30
Pre-Advanced
Advanced Jazz Exam
4:00 – 5:00
Grade 5 RAD Exam Ballet
4:00 – 5:00
Contemporary III
5:00-5:30
Pre-Primary Ballet
5:30 – 6:30
Pre-Inter I Tap
5:00 – 6:15
Intermediate
Foundation Ballet Exam
5:00 – 6:00
Boys class
5:30 – 6:30
Junior III Jazz Exam
6:30 – 7:30
Pre-Intermediate II Jazz Exam
6:15 – 7:30
Advanced 1 Ballet Exam
6:00 – 7:30
Advanced Foundation
Ballet Exam
6:30 – 7:30
Junior III Tap
7:30 – 8:30
Intermediate II Jazz
Exam
7:30 – 9:00
Advanced Open Ballet
for Adults & Teens
Wednesday
3:30 – 5:00
Advanced 1 Ballet Exam
4:15 – 5:00
Pre-Junior Jazz
3:30 – 5:00
Advanced 2 Ballet Exam
5:00 – 6:15
Grade 4B Ballet Exam
5:00 – 6:00
Intermediate II Open
Jazz
5:00 – 6:00
Core Stability & Dance
Conditioning
5:15 – 6:00
Primary Ballet
6:15 – 7:30
Adult II Open Ballet
6:00 – 7:30
Advanced Foundation
Ballet Exam
6:00 – 7:00
Pas de Deux
6:00 – 7:00
Tween Tap
(9-12 years)
7:30 – 9:00
Intermediate Ballet
Exam
7:00 – 8:00
Adult Barre Fitness
Class
7:00 – 8:00
Tween Acro
(9-12 yrs)
Thursday
4:15 – 5:00
Primary Ballet
5:00 – 5:30
Pre-Ballet
5:00 – 6:00
Junior Jazz Open
5:00 – 6:00
Pointe IV& Repertoire
5:00 – 6:00
Junior Hip Hop
5:30 – 6:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
6:00 – 7:00
Grade 1 Open Ballet
6:00 – 7:00
Pre-Advanced/
Advanced Open Jazz
6:00 – 7:00
Ballroom I
6:00 – 7:00
Adult Hip Hop
7:00 – 8:00
RAD Discovering
Repertoire for Adults &
Teens
7:00 – 8:00
Adult Tap
7:00 – 8:00
Ballroom II
7:00 – 8:00
Teen Hip Hop
8:00 – 9:30
Advanced 2 Open Ballet
8:00 – 9:00
Adult Line Dance
Friday
3:30 – 4:30
Pointe III
3:30 – 4:30
Senior Competitive
Company Jazz
4:30 – 5:30
Pointe II
4:30 – 5:30
Contemporary IV
4:30 – 5:30
Junior Tap Competitive
Company
4:30 – 5:30
Mini Ballet Competitive
Company
5:30 – 6:30
Grade 4AB Open Ballet
5:30 – 6:30
Senior Contemporary
Company
5:30 – 6:30
Inter Competitive
Company Jazz
Rehearsal
5:30 – 6:30
Mini Jazz Competitive
Company
6:30-7:30
Pre-Advanced/Advanced Open Jazz
6:30 – 7:30
Contemporary II
6:30 – 7:30
Contemporary I
7:30-8:15
Pre-Advanced Tap
7:30 – 8:30
Inter Contemporary
Competitive Company
7:30 – 8:30
Pre-Inter Tap
Competitive Company
7:30-8:15
Pre-Advanced Tap
Saturday
9:30 – 10:30
Pre-Pointe/Pointe I
9:30 – 10:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
9:30 – 10:30
Acro IV
10:00-10:30
Pre-Ballet
10:30 – 11:30
Core Stability & Dance
Conditioning
10:30 – 11:30
Acro I
10:30-11:00
Discover Dance (ages 3-6)
11:00-11:30
Pre-Ballet
11:30 – 12:30
Jump & Turns
11:30 – 12:30
Pre-Inter I Jazz Exam
11:30 – 12:30
Junior Competitive
Company
Contemporary
12:30 – 1:30
Junior – Inter
Competitive Company
Ballet
12:30 – 1:30
Pre-Acro
(ages 5-7)
12:30 – 1:30
Tween Contemporary
(ages 9-12)
1:30 – 2:30
Pre-Intermediate
Competitive Company
Contemporary

*Nutcracker rehearsals, will start around the beginning of October and go until December. See more details in the handbook.