Fall 2019 Schedule (Main Campus)

  • The Fall 2019 term runs from September 7th to December 16th.
  • All classes take place at our Main Campus location (365 Nelson Street). View East Campus classes.
  • Our studio will be closed on:
    Monday September 2nd (Labor Day)
    Monday October 14th (Thanksgiving)
    Thursday October 31st (Halloween)
    December 17th through January 3rd (Winter Break)

Important Information

  • Classes in yellow are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Registration now open!
For best viewing, your mobile device
Monday
3:30-5:00
Advanced Foundation/Advanced 2 Open Ballet
4:30-5:30
Intermediate Ballet Competitive Company
5:00-5:45
Grade 1 RAD Exam Syllabus
5:00-6:00
Intermediate III Open Jazz
4:30-5:30
Pre-Junior Jazz
5:30-6:30
Intermediate Jazz Competitive Company
6:00-6:45
Primary Ballet
(age 6)
5:45-6:45
Junior II Jazz Exam
5:30-6:45
Adult/Teen Intermediate Ballet
6:45-7:45
Grade 2 RAD Exam Syllabus
6:45-7:45
Pre-Intermediate III Open Jazz
6:45-7:45
Adult Beginner Ballet
7:45-9:15
Intermediate Foundation/Intermediate Open Ballet
7:45-8:45
Adult Tap
7:30-8:30
Broadway Jazz (9-14 years)
Tuesday
3:15-4:30
Intermediate RAD Exam Syllabus
4:45-5:15
Pre-Ballet
4:30-5:30
Pre-Intermediate III Jazz Exam
4:30-5:30
Pre-Intermediate I Tap
5:15-5:45
Pre-Primary Ballet
4:30-5:15
Junior Ballet Competitive Company
5:30-6:30
Pre-Intermediate I/II Jazz Exam
5:30-6:30
Contemporary IV
5:45-6:30
Intellidance Family
5:30-6:15
Junior Jazz Competitive Company
6:30-7:30
Pre-Intermediate II Tap
6:30-7:30
Advanced Foundation RAD Exam Syllabus
6:30-7:30
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
6:30-7:15
Pre-Intermediate Ballet Competitive Company
7:30-8:30
Intermediate III Jazz
7:30-8:30
Adult-Teen Beginner Hip Hop
7:30-9:00
Advanced Open Ballet for Adults & Teens
7:30-8:15
Pre-Intermediate Jazz Competitive Company
8:30-9:30
Advanced 1 RAD Exam Syllabus
Wednesday
4:30-5:30
Grade 4 RAD Exam Syllabus
4:30-5:30
Progressing Ballet Technique
(10 years plus)
5:30-6:45
Adult Intermediate Ballet/Discovering Repertoire 2.2 & 2.3
5:30-6:30
Pre-Intermediate I/II Open Jazz
5:30-6:30
Pas de deux
6:45-8:00
Grade 5 RAD Exam Syllabus
6:30-7:30
Adult Barre Fitness
(10 week program)
6:30-7:30
Contemporary III
6:30-7:30
RENTAL
8:00-9:15
Intermediate Foundation Exam Syllabus
7:30-8:30
Adult Intermediate Contemporary
8:00-9:00
Contemporary II
Thursday
3:30-4:30
Senior Ballet Competitive Company
4:30-5:30
Grade 1 Open Ballet
4:30-5:30
Senior Jazz Company
4:30-5:30
Junior Hip Hop
4:30-5:30
Junior Contemporary
5:30-6:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
5:30-6:30
Junior II Open Jazz
5:30-6:00
Pre-ballet
6:00-6:45
Primary Ballet
6:30-7:30
Tween Hip Hop
6:30-7:30
Ballroom I
6:45-7:45
Grade 2 Open Ballet
7:30-8:30
Teen Hip Hop
7:30-8:30
Ballroom II
7:45-8:45
Grade 4 Open Ballet
8:30-9:30
Adult Line Dancing
(10 weeks)
Friday
3:30-4:30
Senior Contemporary Competitive Company
4:30-5:30
Advanced Foundation/Advanced 1 Pointe
4:30-5:15
Intermediate Contemporary Competitive Company
4:30-5:30
Progressing Ballet Technique
5:30-6:30
Pre-Pointe/Pointe I
5:30-6:15
Pre-Intermediate Contemporary Competitive Company
5:30-6:30
Tween Contemporary
5:30-6:15
Junior Jazz Competitive Company
6:30-7:30
Grade 5 Open Ballet
6:30-7:30
Acro IV
6:30-7:30
Tween Jazz
7:30-8:30
Junior/Pre-Intermediate Jumps & Turns
7:30-8:15
Advanced Tap for Adults & Teens
8:15-9:15
Competitive Tap Line
All Companies
Saturday
9:30-10:30
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
9:30-10:00
Pre-Ballet
10:00-10:30
Pre-Primary Ballet
10:00-10:45
Intellidance Tots
9:30-10:30
Acro I
10:30-11:30
Pointe IV
10:30-11:15
Primary Ballet
10:45-11:15
Pre-Junior Jazz
10:30-11:30
Junior I & II Tap
11:30-12:30
Pointe II/III
11:15-12:15
Junior Jazz
11:30-12:15
Pre-Acro
12:30-1:30
Intermediate/Senior Jumps & Turns
12:15-1:15
Acro II

*Nutcracker rehearsals will start in October and will go until December.