Winter 2019 Schedule

Important Information

  • Classes in yellow have less than 5 spots left.
  • Classes in red are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
  • Competitive Company practice time
  • The Winter 2019 term runs from January 5 to June 17.
  • Our studio will be closed on:
    February 18 (Family Day)
    March 6-17 (March Break)
    April 19-22 (Easter)
    May 19-20 (Victoria Day)
Registration is now open!
For best viewing, your mobile device
Monday
4:15 – 5:30
Grade 4A RAD Ballet Exam
4:30 – 5:15
Grade 1 RAD Ballet Exam
5:30 – 6:30
Adult Beginner Open Ballet
5:15 – 6:30
Grade 5/Intermediate
Foundation Open Ballet
5:30 – 6:30
Junior III Open Jazz
6:30 – 8:00
Intermediate Open Ballet
6:30 – 7:30
Pre-Intermediate I & II
Open Jazz
6:30 – 7:30
Junior Competitive
Company Jazz
7:45 – 8:45
Adult Intermediate Open Jazz
8:00 – 9:30
AdvF/Advanced 1
Open Ballet
7:30 – 8:30
Pre-Inter Competitive
Company Jazz
7:30 – 8:30
Musical Theatre &
Broadway Jazz
(ages 10 – 16)
Tuesday
3:15 – 4:30
Advanced 2 Ballet Exam
3:15 – 4:00
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
4:30 – 5:30
Pre-Advanced
Advanced Jazz Exam
4:00 – 5:00
Grade 5 RAD Exam Ballet
4:00 – 5:00
Contemporary III
5:30 – 6:30
Pre-Inter I Tap
5:00 – 6:15
Intermediate
Foundation Ballet Exam
5:00 – 6:00
Boys class
5:30 – 6:30
Junior III Jazz Exam
6:30 – 7:30
Pre-Intermediate II Jazz Exam
6:15 – 7:30
Advanced 1 Ballet Exam
6:00 – 7:30
Advanced Foundation
Ballet Exam
6:30 – 7:30
Junior III Tap
7:30 – 8:30
Intermediate II Jazz
Exam
7:30 – 9:00
Advanced Open Ballet
for Adults & Teens
7:30-8:30
Contemporary Company Pre-Intermediate
Wednesday
3:30 – 5:00
Advanced 1 Ballet Exam
4:15 – 5:00
Pre-Junior Jazz
3:30 – 5:00
Advanced 2 Ballet Exam
5:00 – 6:15
Grade 4B Ballet Exam
5:00 – 6:00
Intermediate II Open
Jazz
5:00 – 6:00
Core Stability & Dance
Conditioning
5:15 – 6:00
Primary Ballet
6:15 – 7:30
Adult Intermediate Open Ballet
6:00 – 7:30
Advanced Foundation
Ballet Exam
6:00 – 7:00
Pas de Deux
6:00 – 7:00
Tween Tap
(9-12 years)
7:30 – 9:00
Intermediate Ballet
Exam
7:00 – 8:00
Adult Barre Fitness
Class
7:00 – 8:00
Tween Acro
(9-12 yrs)
Thursday
4:15 – 5:00
Primary Ballet
5:00 – 5:30
Pre-Ballet
5:00 – 6:00
Junior Jazz Open
5:00 – 6:00
Pointe IV& Repertoire
5:00 – 6:00
Junior Hip Hop
5:30 – 6:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
6:00 – 7:00
Grade 1 Open Ballet
6:00 – 7:00
Ballroom I
6:00 – 7:00
Adult Hip Hop
7:00 – 8:00
RAD Discovering
Repertoire for Adults &
Teens
7:00 – 8:00
Adult Tap
7:00 – 8:00
Ballroom II
8:00 – 9:30
Advanced 2 Open Ballet
8:00 – 9:00
Adult Line Dance
8:00-9:00
Adult Intermediate Contemporary
Friday
3:30 – 4:30
Pointe III
4:30 – 5:30
Pointe II
4:30 – 5:30
Contemporary IV
4:30 – 5:30
Junior Tap Competitive
Company
5:30 – 6:30
Grade 4AB Open Ballet
5:30 – 6:30
Inter Competitive
Company Jazz
Rehearsal
6:30-7:30
Pre-Advanced/Advanced Open Jazz
6:30 – 7:30
Contemporary II
6:30 – 7:30
Contemporary I
7:30-8:15
Pre-Advanced Tap
7:30 – 8:30
Pre-Inter Tap
Competitive Company
Saturday
9:30 – 10:30
Pre-Pointe/Pointe I
9:30 – 10:00
Pre-Primary Ballet
9:30 – 10:30
Acro IV
9:30-10:30
Junior Contemporary Competitive
10:00-10:30
Pre-Ballet
10:30 – 11:30
Core Stability & Dance
Conditioning
10:30 – 11:30
Acro I
10:30-11:00
Discover Dance (ages 3-6)
11:30 – 12:30
Jump & Turns
11:30 – 12:30
Pre-Inter I Jazz Exam
12:30 – 1:30
Junior – Senior
Competitive Company
Ballet
12:30 – 1:30
Pre-Acro
(ages 5-7)
12:30 – 1:30
Tween Contemporary
(ages 9-12)
2:00-3:00
Inter – Senior Contemporary Competitive