Class Schedule

  • Term Dates
    • Term 1: September 18 to December 4, 2023
    • Term 2: January 8 to April 6, 2024
    • Term 3: April 8 to June 17, 2024
  • Competitive showcase: TBA
  • Recital: June 22 & 23, 2024
  • Studio closures:
    • Thanksgiving – October 7, 8, 9
    • Hallowe’en – October 31
    • Family Day – February 19
    • March Break – March 11 – 17 inclusive
    • Easter – March 29, 30, 31, April 1
    • Victoria Day – May 20
  • Please note that due to COVID-19 restrictions, these term dates may shift slightly.
  • Classes in yellow have less than 5 spots left.
  • Classes in red are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Registration is now open!

Monday

3:30 – 4:30
Level 8-10 Jazz
4:30 – 5:30
Level 8-10 Contemporary
4:30 – 5:30
Jr. Jazz
5:30 – 6:30
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
5:30 – 6:30
Adult Ballet I
6:30 – 7:45
Adult Contemporary Jazz
6:30 – 7:30
Level 9 Tap

7:30 – 8:30
Adult Tap

Tuesday

4:30 – 5:30
Level 5 Contemporary 

4:30 – 5:15
Kinder Acro
5:30 – 6:15
Flexibility & Stretching
5:15 – 6:15
Junior Acro
6:15 – 7:45
Advanced Ballet for Adults
6:15 – 7:00
Tween Acro
7:45 – 9:15
Level 8-10 Open Ballet
7:00 – 7:45
Teen Acro
8:00 – 9:00
Afro Cuban Jazz

Wednesday

4:30 – 6:00
Level 5 Ballet

4:15 – 5:00
Pre-Junior Jazz

6:00 – 7:00
Level 5 Jazz 

5:00 – 6:00
Junior Lyrical 

7:00 – 8:00
Ballroom 2 (Inter/Advanced)

6:00 – 7:00
Ballroom 1 (Beginner)

8:00 – 9:00
Ballroom 1 (Beginner)

7:00 – 8:00
Pre-pointe/Pointe 1 

Thursday

3:30 – 4:45
Advanced Foundation

4:30 – 5:00
Preschool Ballet 1 & 2 

4:45 – 6:15
Advanced 1 Syllabus (Level 8-9) 

5:00 – 5:30
Kinder Ballet 1 & 2 

6:15 – 7:15
Advanced Pointework 

5:30 – 6:15
Level 1-2 Open Ballet (ages 7-8) 

7:15 – 8:45
Advanced 1 Syllabus (Level 10) 

6:15 – 7:15
Level 3 Open Ballet (ages 9-11) 

7:15 – 8:30
Level 5 Open Ballet 

Friday

3:30 – 4:30
Level 8-10 Comp Rehearsal Block 

5:00 – 6:00
Junior Hip Hop 

4:30 – 5:15
Open Line Rehearsal Block 

6:00 – 7:00
Tween Hip Hop 

5:15 – 6:00
Jumps and Turns 

7:00 – 8:00
Teen & Adult Hip Hop 

6:00 – 6:45
Junior Tap (ages 6-9) 

8:00 – 9:00
Heels Class 

6:45 – 7:45
Tween & Teen Tap 

Saturday

9:00 – 9:30
Preschool Ballet 1 & 2 

9:30 – 10:00
Kinder Ballet 1 & 2 

9:00 – 9:45
Level 1-2 Jazz 

10:00 – 11:00
Grade 1 RAD 

10:00 – 10:45
Level 2-3 Jazz 

11:00 – 12:00
Grade 2 RAD 

11:00 – 12:00
Grade 3 RAD 

12:00 – 1:30
Intermediate RAD Syllabus 

12:00 – 1:00
Mini Comp Rehearsal 

1:00 – 2:00
Ultra mini comp rehearsal

Sunday

9:30 – 11:00
Level 5 Comp Rehearsal Block 

11:00 – 1:30
Level 8-10 Rehearsal Block
1:30 onwards
Solo rehearsal blocks