2024-2025 Class Schedule

  • Classes in yellow have less than 5 spots left.
  • Classes in red are full. Please contact us to join the waiting list or for alternative classes/times for that level.
Registration is now open!

Monday

3:30 – 4:30
Level 8-10 Contemporary
4:30 – 5:30
Level 8-10 Jazz
4:30 – 5:30
Level 2-3 Jazz
5:30 – 6:30
Core Stability & Dance Conditioning
5:30 – 6:30
Adult Ballet I
6:30 – 7:30
Level 6 Jazz
6:30 – 7:30
Level 2-3 Contemporary

7:30 – 8:30
Level 6 Contemporary

7:30 – 8:30
Adult Open Jazz

8:30 – 9:45
Post-Secondary Competitive Company

Tuesday

4:30 – 5:15
Teen & Tween Acro 

4:15 – 5:15
Silver Swans Ballet for 60+
5:15 – 6:00
Stretch & Flexibility
5:15 – 6:00
Kinder + Level 1 Jazz (ages 5-7)
6:00 – 6:30
Kinder Acro
6:00 – 7:15
Adult II Ballet
6:30 – 7:15
Junior Acro
7:15 – 8:45
Adult & Teen Advanced Open Ballet
7:15 – 8:15
Teen K Pop
8:45 – 9:45
Ballroom I

Wednesday

4:30 – 5:00
Preschool Jazz

4:45 – 5:30
Primary Ballet

5:00 – 5:30
Kinder Jazz 

5:30 – 6:30
Junior Jazz (6-9 years)

5:30 – 6:00
Kinder Ballet

6:30 – 7:30
Ballroom III

6:00 – 6:30
Preschool Ballet

7:30 – 8:30
Ballroom I

6:30 – 7:30
Level 1-2 Open Ballet 

8:30 – 9:30
Ballroom II

7:30 – 8:45
Level 6 Ballet Exam

Thursday

3:30 – 5:15
Advanced 1 Ballet Exam Syllabus & Pointe

4:30 – 5:30
Level 2-3 Open Ballet 

5:30 – 6:30
Jumps & Turns 

6:30 – 8:00
Level 6 Open Ballet 

8:00 – 8:45
Pre-Pointe / Pointe 1 

Friday

3:30 – 4:30
Level 10 Tap 

4:30 – 5:45
Open Line & Level 6 + 10 Groups 

5:30 – 6:30
Junior Hip Hop 

5:45 – 6:45
Teen Tap 

6:45 – 7:45
Teen & Adult Hip Hop 

6:45 – 7:45
Junior Tap 

7:45 – 8:45
Adult Hip Hop 

Saturday

9:00 – 9:30
Preschool Ballet 

9:00 – 9:30
Kinder Jazz 

9:30 – 10:00
Kinder Ballet 

9:30 – 10:00
Preschool Jazz 

10:00 – 10:45
Mini Comp Rehearsals (5-8 years) 

10:00 – 11:00
Explore & Express (9-11 years) 

10:45 – 11:30
Level 1 Ballet Exam 

11:00 – 12:00
Explore & Express Competitive Company (all ages) 

11:30 – 12:30
Junior Comp Rehearsals (7-10 years) 

12:00 – 1:00
Explore & Express (12+ years) 

12:30 – 1:30
Level 2-3 Ballet Exams 

1:30 – 3:00
Advanced 1 Syllabus 

Sunday

9:30 – 11:00
Level 6 Groups 

11:00 – 12:30
Level 6 Solos
12:30 – 2:00
Level 10 Groups
2:00 – 3:00
Level 10 Solos